Xcel Results

2018 REGIONIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 4/20-4/22

BRONZE

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Tayana Bennett 9.300 9.275 9.575 (3) 9.175 37.325 (6)
Addyson Macomber 9.150 9.100 9.450 8.825 36.525
Anabelle Siech 9.425 (5) 9.125 9.200 8.650 36.400
Claire Vandersee
Kaci Cox 9.150 9.475 (3) 9.300 9.000 36.925

SILVER

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Madison Koenig 9.400 (2) 9.225 (6) 9.350 8.925 36.900 (6)
Alli Mahr 8.950 9.000 9.475 (4) 8.650 36.075
Addison Risetter 9.175 9.150 9.325 9.025 36.675
Ali Burkhalter 8.350 8.600 9.250 8.550 34.750
Kyra Woodley 8.650 8.750 9.100 8.950 34.450
Aspen Sparks 9.250 8.950 9.125 8.850 36.175
Melisa Buljubasic 9.100 8.500 8.600 8.950 35.150
Abigail Prugh 9.075 8.175 9.350 9.000 35.600
Bella Van Fleet 8.700 8.950 8.800 9.150 35.600
Aleksandra Novakovic 8.900 8.775 9.000 9.100 35.775

GOLD

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Sophia Keys 8.950 (4) 9.200 9.375 (3) 9.425 (4) 36.500 (4)
Abby Jensen 8.825 (9) 9.200 9.175 (7) 9.300 (7) 36.500 (4)
Kennedi McGarvey 8.825 (8) 9.175 (8) 8.900 9.150 36.050
Pennelope Ferrel 8.475 8.525 8.700 8.750 34.450
Kaitlyn Cronan 8.500 8.575 9.250 (4) 9.075 35.400
Kate Livingood 8.800 9.300 (6) 9.400 (1) 9.450 (2) 36.950 (2)

PLATINUM

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Maddie Grimm 9.300 (4) 8.550 6.700 8.925 33.475
Sierra Siems 9.325 (1) 8.550 8.850 9.375 36.100 (8)
Ramajda Kajtezovic 9.100 (5) 8.775 (7) 9.200 (4) 9.575 (3) 36.650 (3)
Ella Svoboda 8.850 8.025 8.275 9.300 34.450
Danielle Rowe 8.900 7.325 8.275 8.800 33.300
Anna Christensen 9.000 (8) 8.200 8.700 9.250 35.150

DIAMOND

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Bailey Krantz 8.650 8.100 8.550 9.350 34.650

2018 XCEL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

BRONZE

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Tayana Bennett 9.050 9.475 (3) 9.425 (6T) 9.575 (2) 37.525 (4) Regional Qualifier
Addyson Macomber 9.175 (8) 9.100 (8T) 9.575 (3T) 9.250 (5T) 37.100 (5) Regional Qualifier
Anabelle Siech 9.325 (5T) 9.400 (3) 9.400 (8T) 8.900 37.025 (7) Regional Qualifier
Claire Vandersee 9.100 (7) 9.350 (4T) 9.500 8.800 (6) 36.750 (5) Regional Qualifier
Talisa Rodriguez 9.150 (5) 9.400 (5) 9.125 8.900 36.575 Regional Qualifier
Kaci Cox 9.250 (5) 9.075 (6) 9.300 8.625 36.250 Regional Qualifier
Nia Berry 8.750 8.800 (6) 9.300 8.475 35.150
Emma Davis 8.850 8.800 9.150 8.175 34.975

SILVER

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Madison Koenig 8.850 9.650 (1) 9.125 9.150 36.775 Regional Qualifier
Alli Mahr 8.750 9.400(6) 9.150 9.200 (7) 36.500 Regional Qualifier
Addison Risetter 9.050 (5T) 8.925 9.075 9.275 (4T) 36.325 (7T) Regional Qualifier
Ali Burkhalter 8.850 (9T) 8.875 9.200 (7) 9.200 (7) 36.125 Regional Qualifier
Kyra Woodley 8.875 9.100 9.350 (2) 8.900 36.100 Regional Qualifier
Aspen Sparks 8.625 9.125 (8) 9.125 (7) 9.050 (7T) 35.925 Regional Qualifier
Melisa Buljubasic 8.850 8.825 9.300 (7) 8.925 35.900 Regional Qualifier
Abigail Prugh 8.500 8.950 (8T) 9.350 (4T) 9.100 (6T) 35.900 (7) Regional Qualifier
Bella Van Fleet 8.800 8.975 8.750 9.175 (6) 35.700 Regional Qualifier
Aleksandra Novakovic 8.150 9.200 8.875 9.350 (7) 35.575 Regional Qualifier
Ella Anderson 8.350 8.675 9.100 9.100 (7T) 35.225
Sylvia Steffen 8.400 8.525 9.050 9.025 35.000

GOLD

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Sophia Keys 9.175 (3) 9.250 (4) 9.225 (4) 9.625 (1) 37.275 (3) Regional Qualifier
Abby Jensen 8.900 9.100 (6) 9.100 (6) 9.425 (5) 36.525 (4) Regional Qualifier
Kennedi McGarvey 8.675 (6) 9.225 (3) 9.125 (1) 9.300 (6) 36.325 (3) Regional Qualifier
Pennelope Ferrel 8.600 9.375 (3T) 9.150 (5T) 8.975 36.100 (6) Regional Qualifier
Kaitlyn Cronan 8.875 (5) 9.375 (3T) 9.175 (3T) 8.650 36.075 Regional Qualifier
Tenneh Boakai 9.425 (1) 8.775 8.250 8.650 35.100 Regional Qualifier
Kate Livingood 8.850 (5T) 7.700 9.050 (3T) 9.325 34.925 Regional Qualifier

PLATINUM

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Maddie Grimm 9.350 (1) 9.000 (5) 8.850 (6) 9.575 (2) 36.775 (2) Regional Qualifier
Sierra Siems 9.225 (2) 8.725 9.325 (2) 9.350 (5) 36.625 (3) Regional Qualifier
Ramajda Kajtezovic 8.775 9.300(1) 8.4001(2) 9.525 (3) 36.000 (2) Regional Qualifier
Mary Ann Schmadeke 9.050 (3T) 8.800 (3) 8.975 (3) 9.150 35.975 (4) Regional Qualifier
Danielle Rowe 8.925 (6) 8.400 9.175(4T) 9.300 35.800 Regional Qualifier
Anna Christensen 8.825 8.425 (6) 9.100 (7) 8 .950 35.300 (6) Regional Qualifier
Ella Svoboda 8.750 8.350 8.550 9.300 (6) 34.950 Regional Qualifier

DIAMOND

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Bailey Krantz 8.400 7.850 8.150 9.175 33.575 Regional Qualifier
Sadie Jamason 8.875 (4) 6.750 8.050 9.150 (5T) 32.825